Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run the Quay
Fuquay-Varina, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Thank You, Sponsors!
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
10K Race
5K Race
Challenge
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-18
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Race Overall Females
1st
1584
ERIN TAYLOR
00:39:15
6:19/mile
35
F
1
2nd
1542
ANNIE FRY
00:43:05
6:56/mile
35
F
2
10K Race Overall Males
1st
1531
EVAN DARM
00:33:09
5:20/mile
24
M
1
2nd
1525
CHRIS CAPPS
00:33:35
5:24/mile
26
M
2
10K Race Female 13 & Under
1st
1037
EMMA FERM
01:03:20
10:12/mile
13
F
64
2nd
1018
CAROLINE COLLINS
01:18:20
12:37/mile
12
F
108
10K Race Male 13 & Under
1st
1585
CAM TERWILLIGER
00:56:52
9:10/mile
10
M
56
2nd
1601
WILLIAM BLACK
01:19:45
12:51/mile
13
M
95
10K Race Female 14-18
1st
1089
AVA RAY
01:04:05
10:20/mile
14
F
71
2nd
1027
EMMA DRUMMOND
01:13:55
11:55/mile
16
F
102
10K Race Male 14-18
1st
1036
JAMES FEARON
00:48:04
7:45/mile
17
M
20
2nd
1537
ANTHONY FALCIGLIA
00:49:20
7:57/mile
18
M
26
10K Race Female 19-29
1st
1503
ALLISON ALEXANDER
00:52:20
8:26/mile
27
F
11
2nd
1578
MEGAN RHODES
00:54:23
8:46/mile
27
F
17
10K Race Male 19-29
1st
1068
MATTHEW LOEFFLER
00:41:14
6:38/mile
24
M
3
2nd
1092
AJ ROGERS
00:42:26
6:50/mile
23
M
5
10K Race Female 30-39
1st
1030
KATE DUNCAN
00:47:42
7:41/mile
36
F
3
2nd
1590
JEN WEIDENBURNER
00:50:06
8:04/mile
34
F
7
10K Race Male 30-39
1st
1045
RYAN GRANAT
00:41:34
6:42/mile
32
M
4
2nd
1603
KALLE MILLER
00:43:34
7:01/mile
35
M
8
10K Race Female 40-49
1st
1501
AMY ADAMS
00:48:16
7:47/mile
40
F
4
2nd
1507
JENNIFER BARKER
00:48:33
7:49/mile
40
F
5
10K Race Male 40-49
1st
1582
WILL SUIT
00:43:10
6:57/mile
47
M
7
2nd
1526
KEVIN CHAMBERLAIN
00:44:25
7:09/mile
42
M
10
10K Race Female 50-59
1st
1072
JULIE MAYORAS
00:53:31
8:37/mile
51
F
16
2nd
1544
MARY GIRO
00:57:42
9:18/mile
50
F
26
10K Race Male 50-59
1st
1560
PETE LOUIS
00:44:46
7:13/mile
51
M
11
2nd
1575
DR JOHN RAINS
00:48:26
7:48/mile
53
M
22
10K Race Female 60+
1st
1522
TERESA CAIRNS
01:15:45
12:13/mile
70
F
104
10K Race Male 60+
1st
1015
ALLEN CHERULNIK
00:55:51
9:00/mile
61
M
49
2nd
1530
DARRELL COX
00:58:45
9:28/mile
62
M
62